Banner

Privacy Policy

Your Rewards London is committed to respecting the privacy rights of visitors to its website and this policy explains how we collect, store and use personal data about you when you browse our website and provide this data to us.  It provides you with details about the types of personal data that we collect from you and how we use this data. It also explains how you can control our use of your personal data. This policy is applied to information we collect in order to sell vouchers to you through our website regardless of how the website is accessed and will cover any technologies or devices by which Your Rewards London make the website available to you.

Please read this privacy policy carefully. We recommend that you print and retain a copy for your future reference. You confirm that you have read and understood this privacy policy by accessing, browsing or otherwise using this website. You should not use this website if you do not want your data to be used as set out in this privacy policy.

Who are we?

We are Your Rewards London and the site is owned and operated by Digital Media London Ltd. We are registered in England and Wales and the registered address is Cascades, 2 Westferry Road, London E14 8JN. Our company registration number is 10155823.

This Privacy Statement explains how we respect your right to privacy and will only process personal data you provide to us in accordance with the Data Protection Act 1998, as updated from time to time, and other applicable privacy laws. It explains how information we collect and process is applied in order to sell vouchers to you through the Your Rewards website as featured on www.yourrewardslondon.com and it provides a platform listing offers and services which are made available to you by us. Your use of the site is subject to Your rewards London’s Terms and Conditions and our Privacy Statement. If you believe you have been a victim of identity theft you can report this to Action Fraud (a Police and Government website) via www.actionfraud.police.uk

How do we collect and use your information?

When you register with Your Rewards London you will be asked to provide certain information about yourself such as your name, address, credit card details, telephone number, email address and location in order that we can process and fulfil your order and administer and maintain any registered account that you hold with us on this website. We use this information that we collect about you to manage your account and we may also notify you by email of any upcoming promotions on our website which we think may interest you. We process your payment card details in order to complete any purchase that you make through this website and when you place an order with us, we may offer to retain your payment card details for your convenience to save you having to re-enter these details on a future occasion. However, if you prefer that we do not retain these details, you can go to your account and delete any card information that we hold about you. In addition, we may collect anonymised details about visitors to our website for statistical or reporting purposes.  However, no single individual will be identifiable from the anonymised details that we collect for these purposes. In the event that a third party acquires all or part of our business and/or assets, we may disclose your personal data to that third party in connection with the acquisition. You also provide personal data to us when you interact with the site via cookies and other technologies. Please refer to our Cookies Policy.

Your personal data

We will not disclose, sell or rent your personal data to any third party, save for any disclosures of your personal data detailed in this policy. We reserve the right to disclose your personal data to third parties as part of any business or asset sale carried out because Your Rewards London has gone into insolvency or any similar situation, but only where lawful and compliant with the Data Protection Act 1998, as amended from time to time. We may also disclose your personal data where necessary to comply with legal orders and government requests, with your consent or as otherwise required or permitted by law, to combat fraud or criminal activity and to protect our rights or those of our affiliates, business partners and users or as part of legal proceedings affecting Your Rewards London.

We will retain your personal data for as long as your account is active or as needed to provide you services and to maintain a record of your transactions for financial reporting purposes. We will also retain your personal data as necessary to comply with our legal obligations, resolve disputes, and enforce our agreements.

Your Security

Please note that whilst we take appropriate technical and organisational measures to safeguard the personal data that you provide to us, no transmission over the Internet can ever be guaranteed as secure. Consequently, we cannot guarantee the security of any personal data that you transfer over the Internet to us.

For your security, if you are using a computer or terminal in a public location, we recommend that you always log out and close the website browser when you complete an online session. We recommend that you keep your account passwords private for your own online safety. In addition, please ignore any emails claiming to be from Your Rewards London asking you to confirm any account or credit card details as we will never ask you to do so in this way.

This website contains links to other websites operated by third parties. Please note that this privacy policy applies only to the personal data that we collect through this website and we cannot be responsible for personal data that third parties may collect, store and use through their website. You should always read carefully the privacy policy of each website you visit.

We do not and will not knowingly collect information from any unsupervised person under the age of 18.  If you are under the age of 18, you must have the consent of and be supervised by a parent or legal guardian before providing any personal data to us.

Your Rights

Under the Data Protection Act of 1998 you are entitled by law to access the personal data that we hold on you at any time and this is subject to a fee of £10. If you would like to see a copy please write to us at the registered address with the fee enclosed. If you think any of the information we hold on you is incorrect you have the right to ask us to update this information free of charge.

Privacy Policy Updates

This policy was last updated in August 2016 and is under regular review. Please check this webpage regularly for any changes that may be necessary.